Friday, May 23, 2008

all about sofia

Date of Birth
14 May 1971, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name
Sofia Carmina Coppola

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Spike Jonze (26 June 1999 - 9 December 2003) (divorced)


Daughter of director Francis Ford Coppola and Eleanor Coppola.

Cousin of Jason Schwartzman, Robert Schwartzman and Nicolas Cage.

Her film debut - As the baby (boy!) in the christening scene toward the climax of 'The Godfather' (1972).

Sofia and her boyfriend, "Phoenix" vocalist Thomas Mars, became the parents of a girl, Romy, on November 28, 2006 in Paris, France.

No comments:

Post a Comment